Real 52% off
claimed 52% off
Mens ASICS Japan S Cream/Black Sneaker
R809.95 
Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers
Sold at Sneaker Factory · Sneakers
usually R899.95 from our tracking · badge says R1,149.95
You buy at the shop. We sell nothing and take no commission; we only track the price.
- Tracked since 31 Mar 2026 (about 5 months)
- 2 price changes recorded
- Last seen at the shop 29 Aug 2026
Watch this price for me. One email if it drops, nothing else.
More like this
Real 52% off
claimed 52% off
Mens ASICS Japan S Cream/Black Sneaker
R809.95
Real 62% off
claimed 62% off
Retro Genuine Suede Sneakers
R500
Real 50% off
claimed 50% off
Women's Vans Brooklyn LS Pink/White Sneaker
R499.95
Saves R400
claimed 50% off
Hoka Men's Speedgoat 2 Silver/Black Sneaker
R1,999
Real 25% off
claimed 50% off
Puma Women's King Indoor Violet Sneaker
R1,199
Real 60% off
claimed 60% off
Retro Trainers (Size 12-6) Older Girl
R199
Real 60% off
claimed 60% off
Faux Leather Lace-up Sneakers
R199
Real 30% off
claimed 50% off
Mens Hi-Tec Badwater Black Sneaker
R699.95 Should this price fool you?
We have tracked this item since 31 Mar 2026 and have not recorded it above R899.95 in that time, below the R1,149.95 was-price on the badge. We cannot see what it cost before we started watching, so we judge the saving against the R899.95 it has actually held, rather than that crossed-out figure.
At a recorded low and a real 36% below its usual price, this is a sensible time to buy if it is something you want.
- We have tracked this since 31 Mar 2026 and have not seen it above R899.95 in that time, below the R1,149.95 was-price. We cannot know what it cost before then, so judge the saving against the price it has actually held.
- This is at a genuine recorded low, about 36% below the price it usually holds. A sensible time to buy if you want it.
- Check Sneaker Factory's delivery cost and return terms before you buy; they can change what the deal is really worth.
The recorded price history
| Date | Price | Move |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | R579.95 | ↓ R110 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | R689.95 | ↓ R210 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | R899.95 |
Everything we have recorded
| Price now | R579.95 |
|---|---|
| Usual price (ours) | R899.95, the price it has held longest while tracked |
| Retailer was-price | R1,149.95 (50% claimed on the badge) |
| Lowest we have seen | R579.95 |
| Highest we have seen | R899.95 |
| Real saving today | R320 (about 36% off the usual price) |
| Tracked since | 31 Mar 2026 |
| Days at the current price | 54 |
| Shop | Sneaker Factory |
The Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers is tracked at Sneaker Factory. We record what it actually costs over time, so the discount can be judged against the price it has genuinely held rather than the crossed-out figure on the badge. Everything on this page comes from our own price tracking.
Questions people ask
What is the lowest recorded price for Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers?
The lowest price we have recorded for Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers at Sneaker Factory is R579.95. It is at that price right now.
Is the Sneaker Factory Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers deal genuine?
Largely yes. Measured against the R899.95 it usually holds, the current price is about 36% lower, a genuine saving rather than a discount off an inflated figure.
How much can you really save on Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers?
Against the R899.95 it usually sells at, the genuine saving is R320 (about 36%). The retailer advertises 50% off a was-price of R1,149.95, which is a different, and usually larger, number.
What does Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers usually cost at Sneaker Factory?
About R899.95. That is the price it has held for the longest stretch while we have tracked it, which is a fairer guide than the was-price.
When did the price of Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers last change?
On 6 Jul 2026 it dropped from R689.95 to R579.95.
How long has SaleDrop tracked Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers?
Since 31 Mar 2026, about about 5 months, over which we have recorded 3 price points.
Is now a good time to buy Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers?
It is a sensible time. The price is at our recorded low and a real 36% below its usual price.
Where can I buy Women's Skechers Energy Blue Sneakers?
At Sneaker Factory. We link out to the retailer, where you complete the purchase. SaleDrop does not sell anything and takes no commission; we only track the price.